↑ Return to Awards & Stats

2013-2014

2013-2014 East Zone Invitational Results

Listed below are links to the 2013-2014 season results. If you cannot view the results then you will need the Adobe PDF viewer web browser plugin to view/print these files.

2014 US Open Junior Championship from Henderson, Nevada 7/15 – 7/20
In Solo, Natalia Vega won a bronze medal with a 3rd place finish and Alexandra McGee placed 11th
The trio of Sarah Brill, Alexandra McGee, and Natalia Vega placed 4th.
The team of Sarah Brill, Alexandra McGee, Alyssa Reed, Alexis Sandekian, Natalia Vega, and Madison Wall placed 5th in the combo free routine.
2014 National Age Group Championships in Seattle, Washington
The Town of Tonawanda Aquettes 16 and over team took the following awards and positions:
  • Natalia Vega took silver, second place in 16 – 17 age group. Alex McGee placed 4th.
  • The 18 –19 trio of Sara Brill, Alexis McGee, & Natalia Vega took bronze, 3rd place
  • The 18 – 19 team of Sara Brill, Alex McGee, Alyssa Reed, Alexis Sandekian, Natalia Vega, & Madison Wall placed 10th.
  • In addition the 12 & Under Trio of Caleigh Alvarez, Lillianna Engelhaupt, & Payge Reed placed 9th.

Other placements:

  • 13 – 15 Solo by Claire Ermer placed 38th
  • 13 – 15 Trio of Alyssa Reed, Alexis Sandekian, & Madison Wall placed 19th
  • 13 – 15 Team of Kaylee Andolsek, Emma Bongiovanni, Claire Ermer, Sydney McClaren, Claire O’Brochta, & Amelia Varney placed 28th
  • 12 & Under Solo by Brenna O’Brochta placed 23rd
  • 12 & Under Solo By Lillianna Engelhaupt placed 25th
  • 12 & Under Duets of Caleigh Alvarez & Brenna O’Brochta and Natalie Lesinski & Grace Melber placed 22nd
  • 12 & Under Team of Caleigh Alvarez, Lillianna Engelhaupt, Natalie Lesinksi, Grace Melber, Brenna O’Brochta, Payge Reed, Bailey Weigand, & Alyssa Woodford placed 16th
Congratulations to all of the TTA Swimmers! Great swim girls!
2014 EZ Intermediate and 12 & Under AG Championship, 13 and Over Open

10U Intermediate Results
11/12 Intermediate Results
12/U AG Results
13/O AG Results
13/O Intermediate Results

2014 East Zone Invitational at Albany

Intermediate 10 & under Final Results
Intermediate 12 & under Final Results
Intermediate 13 & over Final Results
Intermediate 11/12 Final Results
Figures Results

Sr. Association Meet Results

Solo (Detailed)
Duet (Detailed)
Trio (Detailed)
Team (Detailed)

Solo (Final)
Duet (Final)
Trio (Final)
Team (Final)
Figures (Final)

Junior Association Results

Trio
Team
Figures

Figure Playday Final Results

12 & under Intermediate & Age Groups
13/15 Age Group
Junior
Novice

Niagara Age Group/Int Results

11/12 Int
12/U AG Duet
12/U AG Solo
12/U AG Team
12/U AG Trio

13/15 AG Duet
13/15 AG Solo
13/15 AG Team
13/15 AG Trio

16/17 AG Duet
16/17 AG Solo
18/19 AG Duet
18/19 AG Team
18/19 AG Trio

Figures 10/U
Figures 10/U Detailed
Figures 11/12 AG
Figures 11/12 AG Detailed
Figures 11/12Int
Figures 11/12 Int Detailed
Figures 13/15 AG
Figures 13/15 AG Detailed
Figures 13/O
Figures 13/O Detailed
Figures 16/17 AG
Figures 16/17 AG Detailed
Figures 18/19 AG
Figures 18/19 AG Detailed

Regional Meet Results

16/17 AG Trio

10/O Int Duet
10/U Int Trio
10/U Int Trio Detailed

11/12 Int Team
11/12 Int Team Detailed
11/12 Int Trio
11/12 Int Trio Detailed

11/12 Nov Duet
11/12 Nov Duet Detailed
12/U AG Duet
12/U AG Duet Detailed

 12/U AG Solo Detailed
 12/U AG Team
 12/U AG Team Detailed
 12/U AG Trio
 12/U AG Trio Detailed

13/15 AG Duet
13/15 AG Duet Detailed
13/15 AG Solo
13/15 AG Solo Detailed
13/15 AG Team 
13/15 AG Team Detailed

13/O Int Duet Detailed
13/O Int Solo
13/O Int Solo Detailed
13/O Int Team 
13/O Int Team Detailed
13/O Int Trio 
13/O Int Trio Detailed

Figures 10/U AG
Figures 10/U AG Detailed
Figures 10/U Int
Figures 10/U Int Detailed

Figures 11/12 AG
Figures 11/12 AG Detailed
Figures 11/12 Int
Figures 11/2 Int Detailed

Figures 13/15 AG
Figures 13/15 AG Detailed
Figures 13/O Int
Figures 13/O Int Detailed

Figures Novice
Figures Novice Detailed